Werribee Obedience Dog Club (WODC) Inc.

To promote and educate dog owners regarding responsible dog ownership and basic obedience training.

Induction Days

Funday Results 23 Mar 2013

Puppy Class (1 - 8A) Judge Maude Ashman
1st  Michelle Taylor &

Clay

2nd Aliz Grubel-Shaw & Ogre
3rd Amanda Vella & Harralea Tennessee
No Best Junior Handler

Class 1A (9 - 23)

Judge

Julie Antolic

1st Enya Moore & Spud
2nd Sheree Lucas & Jessie
3rd James Warner & Benson
Best Junior Handler - Enya Moore & Spud
Class 1B (24 - 38) Judge Sue Hounslow
1st Maria Xavier & Milo
2nd Matthew Lynch  & Ashley
2nd Adam Young  & Chief
3rd Jaime Parr & Dougie
Best Junior Handler - Matthew Lynch  & Ashley
Class 2A (39 - 46) Judge Ken Buckley
1st Chris Roberts & Chloe
2nd

Karen Hoggard

& Ryder
3rd Andrew Galea &

Meika

Best Junior Handler - Carly Scott
Class 2B (47 - 54) Judge

Heather Taylor

1st

Lyn Pickering

& Talia
2nd Sue Anderson & Buddy
3rd Andrew Munro & Bella
Best Junior Handler - Elise Fenollar
Class 3A (55 - 64) Judge

Colin McInnes

1st

Elsa Hoggard 

& Tarva
2nd Maddie Bewley & Wylie
3rd Angela Sanders & Saxon
Best Junior Handler - Joshua Leahy & Toby
Class 3B (65 - 74) Judge John Heath
1st Nathalee Prakash & Tate
2nd Brian Bushell & Millie
3rd Joshua Skirde & Cody
No Best Junior Handler
Class 4 (CCD) (76 - 87A) Judge Yildiz Kaya
1st David Johnson & Jesse
2nd Margaret Baker  & Meg
3rd Brett Davis & Zarbi
No Best Junior Handler
Class 5 (Novice) (88- 92) Judge Roy Granger
1st Colleen Maddigan & Ben
2nd Kerrie Scully & Nell
3rd Sue Ashman & Kira
No Best Junior Handler
Class 6 (Open) (93 - 99) Judge Heather Miller
1st Julie Antolic & Indy
2nd Ann Johnson & Toby
3rd
Keith Notley
& Gidget
No Best Junior Handler
Class 7 (UD) (100-101) Judge Ray Ashman
1st Maude Ashman & Summer
2nd Roy Granger & Blu
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Class 8 (UDX) (102) Judge Ray Ashman
1st Alf Cassar & Zak
2nd   &  
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Novice (RN) (101 - 109) Judge Mark Klecka
1st Lyn Pickering & Talia
2nd Sue Hounslow & Shilo
3rd Lina Morgante & Whisper
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Advanced (RA) (110 - 116) Judge Mark Klecka
1st Rachelle Buckley & Merlin
2nd Maude Ashman & Summer
3rd Rachelle Buckley & Kelli
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Excellent (RE) (117 - 118) Judge Mark Klecka
1st Maude Ashman & Summer
2nd Sue Ashman & Shelby
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler

PDF Version

Time on server

Thursday 14 December 2017 8:56 pm

Visitors Statistics

12
1113
2191851

Werribee Weather





FaceBook Like Box