Werribee Obedience Dog Club (WODC) Inc.

To promote and educate dog owners regarding responsible dog ownership and basic obedience training.

Induction Days

Funday Results 18 May 2013

Puppy Class (P1 - P07) Judge Maude Ashman
1st  Lyn Lock &

Piper

2nd Michelle Taylor  & Clay
3rd Dianne Athins-Curwood & Shadow
Best Junior Handler - Spencer Curwood & Shadow

Class 1A (101 - 116)

Judge

Julie Antolic

1st Kaitlin Every & Artie
2nd Sharyn Hall & Thula
3rd Heather Bacon & Lacy
Best Junior Handler - Isabella Deans-Kumar & Misha
Class 1B (117 - 130) Judge Heather Taylor
1st Travis Damianopaulos & Dexter
2nd Jessica Green  & Bobby
3rd Elsa Hoggard & Casey
No Best Junior Handler
Class 2 (201 - 216) Judge Peter Miller
1st Kay Sutton & Adelaide
2nd

Kareen Mansor

& Lewis
3rd Enya Moore &

Spud

Best Junior Handler - Enya Moore & Spud
Class 3A (301 - 308) Judge

Ken Buckley

1st

Jodie Blair 

& Jessie
2nd Louise Maginness & Rosie
3rd Liam Boyd & Penny
No Best Junior Handler
Class 3B (309 - 315) Judge John Heath
1st Melanie Scott & Maxi
2nd Rachael McDonald & Ruby
3rd Janet Boyd & Bella
No Best Junior Handler
Class 4 (CCD) (401 - 412) Judge Andrew Saliba
1st Lina Morgante & Whisper
2nd Jodie Blair  & Arnold
3rd Dennis Hearn & Angie
No Best Junior Handler
Class 5 (Novice) (501 - 508) Judge Dennis Cody
1st Lyn Pickering & Lexi
2nd Val Greelish & Bella
3rd Marie Felsovary & Lexie
No Best Junior Handler
Class 6 (Open) (601 - 608) Judge Heather Miller
1st Noelene Jordan & Ben
2nd Ros Mills & Dallas
3rd
Julie Antolic
& Indy
No Best Junior Handler
Class 7 (UD) (701 - 705) Judge Yvonne Ross
1st Roy Granger & Blu
2nd Yildiz Kaya & Tank
3rd Maude Ashman & Summner
No Best Junior Handler
Class 8 (UDX) (801 - 803) Judge Yvonne Ross
1st Alf Cassar & Zak
2nd Yildiz Kaya & Porsha
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Novice (RN) (RN01 - RN15) Judge Gary McArther
1st Julie Antolic & Indy
2nd Yildiz Kaya & Porsha
3rd Julie Antolic & Nellie
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Advanced A (RA) (110 - 116) Judge Gary McArther
1st Lina Morgante & Whisper
2nd Lynn Klecka & Connor
3rd Elsa Hoggard & Tarva
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Excellent A (RE) (RE03 - RE05) Judge Gary McArther
1st Marie Felsovary & Lexie
2nd Sue Ashman & Shelby
3rd Ross Mills & Dallas
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Excellent B (RE) (RE01 - RE02) Judge Gary McArther
1st Lynn Lock & Splash
2nd Maude Ashman & Summer
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler

PDF Version

Time on server

Saturday 16 December 2017 8:35 am

Visitors Statistics

3
420
2193996

Werribee Weather





FaceBook Like Box