Werribee Obedience Dog Club (WODC) Inc.

To promote and educate dog owners regarding responsible dog ownership and basic obedience training.

Induction Days

Funday Results 16 Aug 2014

Puppy (P00 - P02)

Judge

Yildiz Kaya

1st Kaitlin Every & Astro
2nd Dean Rundell & Astro
3rd Hayley Wilson & Cody
Best Junior Handler - Hayley Wilson & Cody

Class 1A (100 - 113)

Judge

Heather Taylor

1st Shirley Brodel & Buddy
2nd Graham Stinton & Dusty
3rd Molly Moloney & Jack Moloney
Best Junior Handler - Samantha Boyd & Bella

Class 1B (114 - 123)

Judge

Lin McPherson

1st Tenille Lockyer & Ryder
2nd Callum Boyd & Penny
3rd Diane Megness & Mac
Best Junior Handler - Callum Boyd & Penny
Class 2A (200 - 208) Judge Ken Buckley
1st Emma Ellis & Oscar 
2nd

Kerrie Keeley

& Gus
3rd Bridget Thompson &

Anzac 

No Best Junior Handler
Class 2B (209 - 217) Judge Maude Ashman
1st Sue Vella & Angelique
2nd

Elizabeth Coutts

& Spike
3rd Maureen Naral &

Arrow

No Best Junior Handler
Class 3 (300 - 311) Judge

John Heath

1st

Roslyn Mills

& Scully
2nd Heather Miller & Piper
3rd Dean Rundell & Artie
No Best Junior Handler
Class 4 (CCD) (400 - 417) Judge

Mark Klecka

1st Sonja Faust & Hamish
2nd Catrona Salt & Phoebe
3rd Kerrie Keeley & Bailee
No Best Junior Handler
Class 5 (Novice) (500 - 502) Judge Ray Ashman
1st Tenille Lockyer & Cooper
2nd   &  
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Class 6 (Open) (600 - 607) Judge Margret Deakes
1st Noelene Jordan & Ben
2nd Maude Ashman & Diva
3rd Lina Morgante & Whisper
No Best Junior Handler
Class 7 (UD) (701 - 705) Judge Heather Miller
1st Roy Granger & Blu
2nd Maude Ashman & Summer
3rd Nancy Holden & Morag
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Novice (RN) (RN00 - RN01) Judge Ray Ashman
1st Nicole Savanah & Boon
2nd   &  
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Advanced A (RA) (RA00 - RA03) Judge Ray Ashman
1st Hannah Truhlar & Baron
2nd Nathalee Prakash & Tate
3rd Helen Bourke  & Bella 
No Best Junior Handler
Rally Excellent A (RE) (RE00 - RE01) Judge Ray Ashman
1st Wendy Ganly & Gambit
2nd Kerrie Scully & Nell
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Foundation Agility (FA) (FA00 - FA05) Judge Colin McInnes
1st Helen Fuitzik & Milton
2nd Glen Smith & Charlie
3rd Karen Bishop & Beau
No Best Junior Handler
Novice Agility (NA) (NA00) Judge Colin McInnes
1st Wendy Ganly & Gambit
2nd   &  
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler
Excellent Agility (EA) (EA00) Judge Colin McInnes
1st Brian Bushell & Millie
2nd   &  
3rd   &  
No Best Junior Handler

PDF Version

Time on server

Sunday 17 December 2017 7:30 am

Visitors Statistics

4
305
2194777

Werribee Weather





FaceBook Like Box