Werribee Obedience Dog Club (WODC) Inc.

To promote and educate dog owners regarding responsible dog ownership and basic obedience training.

Induction Days

Funday Results 23 July 2011

Puppy Class (P1 - P3) Judge Maude Ashman
1st Filippa Giunta & Joey
2nd Kim White & Twiggy
3rd


No Junior Handler
Class 1 (101 - 109) Judge

Donna Buckley

1st Tracy Griffiths & Max
2nd Maude Ashman & Diva
3rd Brian Bushell & Millie
Best Junior Handler - Joshua Lenhy & Toby
Class 1 (110 - 117) Judge Colin McInnes
1st David Johnson & Jess
2nd Gaynor Whitehouse & Tia
3rd Keith Notley & E.J. Whitten
Best Junior Handler - Jessica Crennan & Lexie
Class 2 (201 - 214) Judge Heather Taylor
1st Tracey Winslett & Jessie
2nd Vanessa Beggs & Toby
3rd Renee Ashman & Libby
Best Junior Handler - Rebecca Jackson & Jessie
Class 3 (301 - 309) Judge Ken Buckley
1st Lyn Lock & Splash
2nd Helen Bourke & Bella
3rd Merran Price & Ginny
No Junior Handler
Class 3 (313 - 320) Judge John Heath
1st Carol Ruis & Peirre
2nd Laurie Mamo & Rogue
3rd Rachelle Buckley & Phoenix
No Junior Handler
Class 3 (310 - 312, 321 - 324) Judge Peter Miller
1st Kerrie Keeley & Bailee
2nd Debbie O’Neill & Shadow
3rd Brad Hodge & Jedda
No Junior Handler
Class 4 (CCD) (401-408) Judge Paul Gavin
1st Margaret Carty & Orla
2nd Ann Johnson & Toby
3rd Lisa White & Samson
No Junior Handler
Class 5 (Novice) (501 - 510) Judge Yvonne Ross
1st Julie Antolic
& Nellie
2nd Nikola James
& Annie
3rd Pam Childs
& Milo
No Junior Handler
Class 6 (Open) (601 - 605) Judge Margaret Deakes
1st Ron Sciberras & Phoenix
2nd Julie Antolic & Indy
3rd Keith Notley & Miss Gidget
No Junior Handler
Class 7 (UD) (701 - 705) Judge Eric Booth
1st Heather Diamond & Bob
2nd Sue Ashman & Shelby
3rd Maude Ashman & Summer
No Junior Handler
Class 8 (UDX) (801 - 802) Judge Margaret Deakes
1st Alfred Cassar & Zak
2nd Yildiz Kaya & Porsha
3rd &
No Junior Handler

 

PDF Version

Time on server

Saturday 16 December 2017 8:35 am

Visitors Statistics

3
421
2193997

Werribee Weather





FaceBook Like Box